?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Man of La Mancha - Priscellie's Livejournal
October 2012
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
Tue, Apr. 1st, 2003 10:07 pm
Man of La Mancha



Yay for latent Christian symbolism. Yay simplicity. Yay for Priscilla not coming up with any better ideas.

Current Mood: blank blank
Current Music: Overture/Opening for "The Nightmare Before Christmas"

10CommentReply

cuter_than_you
cuter_than_you
The Bean
Tue, Apr. 1st, 2003 08:33 pm (UTC)

Yay!


ReplyThread
tigery
tigery
Neutrino
Tue, Apr. 1st, 2003 08:34 pm (UTC)

*pokes it* pitty. well.. this is me after studing for a spanish test.. ignore all comments


ReplyThread
londromatt
londromatt
Conan
Tue, Apr. 1st, 2003 08:51 pm (UTC)

The tilt of the mill even makes it look like he's carrying it on his shoulder!
Damn, your subconscious is gooooood


ReplyThread
gehenna1
A coldhearted snake
Tue, Apr. 1st, 2003 08:54 pm (UTC)

Lovely! Simple but not simplistic.


ReplyThread
lyddy
lyddy
[ L ]
Wed, Apr. 2nd, 2003 12:53 am (UTC)

Brilliant! Have read the books, and this is very very nice.


ReplyThread
kosrose
kosrose
Rose
Wed, Apr. 2nd, 2003 05:17 am (UTC)

Pretty!


ReplyThread

(Anonymous)
Wed, Apr. 2nd, 2003 05:30 am (UTC)

i like it! it's whimsical.. but.. yeah! subliminally... non-whimsical! except um, does he have horns? or just weird hai.. oh! a helmet! *stares more* well, that or horns. (moooore symbolism!)
i need more sleep. *flail*

~renata~


ReplyThread
siegs
Smoocher of Evil
Wed, Apr. 2nd, 2003 10:25 am (UTC)

you clever girl.


ReplyThread
frombrenna
frombrenna
still merrily swashing her buckle
Wed, Apr. 2nd, 2003 02:41 pm (UTC)

pretty! neato completo! awesome opossum! I smell like wet dog!

...

Ignore the last comment. Stream of conciousness I guess.

I like it's colors. They're kinda muted yet they stand out. You and your damn subconcious! Mmm... sub... that would taste good... so would your brains. ...


ReplyThread
claudiall
claudiall
Claudia "this next dancer looks cheap" LL
Wed, Apr. 2nd, 2003 05:51 pm (UTC)

Hm...sort of Hirschfeld-esque, in a way. Interesting...(but man, using a curved ruler wouldn't hurt, you know?...XD)


ReplyThread