?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Marauder Generation cards! - Priscellie's Livejournal
October 2012
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
Mon, Feb. 13th, 2006 02:24 pm
Marauder Generation cards!

Cards from Glockgal and Priscellie: The Black Sisters and their boys!






Edit: And for my own ego-inflation, here are the comments posted in Lori's journal!

Tags: , ,
Current Mood: artistic artistic
Current Music: "I See A River", Urinetown

10CommentReply

croupier
fuck you; i'm from texas.
Mon, Feb. 13th, 2006 09:30 pm (UTC)

These are beautiful! Y'all should work together every week. Also, that is my fav of all yr mood icons.


ReplyThread
gal_montag
The Dread Ninja-Pirate Mad Anne Rackham Esq.
Tue, Feb. 14th, 2006 12:30 am (UTC)

Baby!Lucius looks exactly like Draco! This makes me unbearably happy!


ReplyThread
buttfacemakani
buttfacemakani
makani, buttface
Tue, Feb. 14th, 2006 01:02 am (UTC)

*squeesalittle* LUCIUS. WHAT A NOOB x3 awe cissy's so cute. and i love bella yoinking a chocolate x)). soo.. is that Roddy and Ted lurking in the bg of LUcius? Cx er..yeah ok I guess it is *reads the title* xB

i love how many lines you use in your art too. sdjfhksjhdf cool.


ReplyThread
airemay
airemay
Mary
Tue, Feb. 14th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)

YEA!!!! :D I love the first one. I want their hair.


ReplyThread
lucentliz
mendel is my chromeboy
Tue, Feb. 14th, 2006 02:00 am (UTC)

Aww... so sweet!


ReplyThread
immortalis
immortalis
Bad judgment; good taste!
Tue, Feb. 14th, 2006 04:49 am (UTC)

Oooh. Those are lovely. I like the little penguin/Furby creature in the first, heh.


ReplyThread
moondog
moondog
Your Own Personal Jesus
Tue, Feb. 14th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)

Geeze, how can anybody NOT love these? Glock and Cellie, man. You guys are awesome. I love the light-leak from the cards, particuarly in the girls'.


ReplyThread
silver_osiris
silver_osiris
silver_osiris
Tue, Feb. 14th, 2006 05:59 am (UTC)

Awww Lucius looks so damn cute.
They're all beautiful. ^_^


ReplyThread
nogah
nogah
nogah
Tue, Feb. 14th, 2006 06:13 am (UTC)

oh! it's lovely and beautiful! poor ted...


ReplyThread
novacaine_kick
novacaine_kick
novacaine_kick
Wed, Feb. 15th, 2006 07:02 am (UTC)

Gah, ickle Lucius! *¤pees a little¤*

I'm in love with Rodolphus' front teeth xp Again, again again again again!

Valentine Cheers!

*¤SnowSpiKe¤*


ReplyThread