?

Log in

No account? Create an account
First batch of pictures! - Priscellie's Livejournal
October 2012
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 09:15 am
First batch of pictures!

Dinner at Macaroni Grill!
Alicey:









Mags:


Alicey: Mags is looking at the food, not my artwork.


Mags can create masterpieces anywhere, even on table tops... talented wench.


OMG ORANGE CRAYON!!11111



Mags and Alicey:





Pris:



Priscellie's Pippin with Alicey's tater:


Priscilla and Alicey:



Priscilla's parent's weird/cool slanted mirror thingy:



Fear!!!



Aren't we the most gorgeous duo ever?



Yay, CG Queens!



Priscilla is beautiful Gollum



... and with a quick trip through Photoshop:



Priscilla and Magsby reacting to Alicey's artwork





Priscilla started typing this post, but I, Alicey, took over, since she and Magsby are currently engaged in photomanipulating a picture of Priscilla to make herself look like the sister of Gollum. It's terrifying. It's horrifying. It's fear-instilling. You'll all see it sooner or later. (EDIT: You'll see it now! Click!) We aim to entertain the masses. Anyway, many more pictures shall come y'alls way and we DEMAND COMMENTS BECAUSE WE LIKE THEM, so please comment because we love you all.

I CANNOT BELIEVE IM SITTING IN PRISCILLA'S HOUSE WITH priscellie AND magsby OMFG!!!!!!!1111111111111111 UNREAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

29CommentReply

alice_and_lain
alice_and_lain
Me and my Bride of Frankenstein
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 11:52 am (UTC)

Dude, what shirt is Priscellie wearing at the Macaroni Grill? The teen girl squad one? Like her icon? Oh, how I loves it....

You three are having fun and I'm just stuck watching Angel episodes. Bleh. At least I'm not at work....

~Amber


ReplyThread
percy_weatherby
percy_weatherby
Leftover Turkey
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 12:11 pm (UTC)

YAAAAY! That looks like so much fun. The Macaroni Grill is one of my favorite places to eat, ever. :D

KEEP HAVING FUN AND POSTING. YOUR MINIONS AWAIT REPORTS FROM ALL THREE OF YOU.

I mean, uh, please!


ReplyThread
kellyl
Kelly
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 12:18 pm (UTC)

Wow, it looks like yall are having a great time!
xD

**bows to the CG Queens**


ReplyThread
xresistancex
xresistancex
xresistancex
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 12:41 pm (UTC)

Hehehehehehehe. I <3 you guys. :)

And that Gollum...is...so scary... O___O;


ReplyThread
demarazare
demarazare
Julie
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 12:43 pm (UTC)

The picture of the three of you really makes you all look like sisters. Aww. (And I don't even know you...)


ReplyThread
bomburjo
bomburjo
Jo
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 12:44 pm (UTC)

Too fun... and Priscellie, you make a very lovely Smeagol. :D


ReplyThread
gypsyjr
gypsyjr
Hippie Geek Girl
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 01:59 pm (UTC)

You are most undoubtedly a trio of talented wenches.

(... and that Gollum face is scary. ;)


ReplyThread
bessiemaemucho
bessiemaemucho
baberaham lincoln
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 02:04 pm (UTC)

aww, you crazy kids have fun ^_^
(also: priscilla as gollum = teh scary.)


ReplyThread
lonely_again
Poetic Justice Never Did Me Any Good
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 02:10 pm (UTC)

I'm a lurker, just commenting to say that I'm jealous of the fun! But awesome piccies.


ReplyThread
thejamjarfairy
thejamjarfairy
No Accusations, Just Friendly Crustaceans
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 02:25 pm (UTC)

Drawing on the tablecloth?! You t00000bs!

*bows to the t00bage*


ReplyThread
mon_starling
Mon of a Thousand Fandoms
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 02:53 pm (UTC)

You are such loveable t00bs. Yesh you are.


ReplyThread
moondog
moondog
Your Own Personal Jesus
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 03:02 pm (UTC)

There is lots of wood in the House of Priscilla. < / random observation>

I would love to be the person responsible for clearing away your table after you've eaten, to discover all sorts of hidden artwork treasures.

The last photo cracks me up XD


ReplyThread
airemay
airemay
Mary
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 03:10 pm (UTC)

Lol, you three are so amusing! How did you do that to Priscilla? That's really weird/cool. :D


ReplyThread
caniche
caniche
Rocio
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 03:38 pm (UTC)

Great that you three are having so much fun! Lovely pics :)


ReplyThread
claudiall
claudiall
Claudia "this next dancer looks cheap" LL
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 03:50 pm (UTC)

OH NO! They're girls! They're fans! And they DRAW!
They're artist fangirls!!!! All hell has broken lose! ARGH!!!!!!!

Did you draw on the napkins and left them to the waiters, as well...?

I want a souvenir of the likes of the one mentioned above.
I MEAN IT this time. I will expect said souvenir on Alicey's package, once we do that exchange. It better be inside. Really.


ReplyThread
funkycheese
funkycheese
Muffin
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 04:30 pm (UTC)

Drawing on table tops? We don't do that here in 'ol Ireland. You're all pretty and talented *loffs all three of you guys's artworkings* You asked for comments, and I'm giving you one. Blah. Your styles all totally rock. And at some stage, you must eat chocolate cake. Because, I, the King, hath decreed it.

[/random post]

:)

Hope you guys have a nice time.


ReplyThread
frombrenna
frombrenna
still merrily swashing her buckle
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 05:27 pm (UTC)

Hehe, aww, you guys are so cute! And I had to snicker at the picture drawing on the table (not because of the quality or subject because I'm wild about both) but because when I was out to dinner tonight w/ my folks, I was doing the same except with a Keno pencil and not crayons, haha.


ReplyThread
jialing
jialing
Jay^elle
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 06:37 pm (UTC)

You three lovable people.
*hugs*
enjoy yourselves!


ReplyThread
fordanglia
fordanglia
Roonil Wazlib
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 07:23 pm (UTC)

*squees*

LOFF YOU ALL, MAN!


ReplyThread
chungy
chungy
chungy
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 07:59 pm (UTC)

gah! so jealous. in horrible weather up in champaign. wish to see you verily soon.


ReplyThread
chresimos
chresimos
Chresimos
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 08:44 pm (UTC)

Aw! You guys are so cute! You look like sisters. ;D


ReplyThread
_secondchances
_secondchances
The gods envy us
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 09:16 pm (UTC)

Haha, those are cute pictures! I wonder what the Macaroni Grill staff thought when they had to clean up your tablecloth/paper?


ReplyThread
meemsers
meemsers
The quiet ingenue
Sun, Dec. 28th, 2003 09:49 pm (UTC)

hating the lot of you now, you look shooo happy! shooooo lovely... shoooo precious... and SHOOO stealing the pic of alicey holding her fork aloft, the expression is priceless! gaaah i wish i was coming home sooner.... I LIVE FIVE MINUTES AWAY FROM PRISCILLA! ::le sob::


ReplyThread
twinklepug
twinklepug
Karararara
Mon, Dec. 29th, 2003 02:32 am (UTC)

Eeee! You are all so adorable! Make sure you make more gorgeous art and post them!! :D Have a wonderful time!


ReplyThread
msorrell
Matt
Mon, Dec. 29th, 2003 10:37 am (UTC)

i have a request, could you draw a bulldozer/tractor fighting a T-Rex?
thanks, that'd be great.


ReplyThread
magsby
magsby
Magsby
Mon, Dec. 29th, 2003 04:11 pm (UTC)

b/t fighting a t-rex? ok Sorrell, you asked for it


ReplyThread Parent
msorrell
Matt
Mon, Dec. 29th, 2003 10:09 pm (UTC)

please and thank you.


ReplyThread Parent
nevermindless
Bex
Mon, Dec. 29th, 2003 01:52 pm (UTC)

Awww you gals look like you're having loads of fun! Glad you had a good holiday season... i expect to see much artage come from the wild and crazy fun!


ReplyThread
malacite
malacite
Never Trust A Skinny Chef
Mon, Dec. 29th, 2003 05:24 pm (UTC)

<333333333333 You guys are great!

FABULOUS, DAHHHHLLLLIIINNNGGSSSSSSSS!!!!!1111!!!


ReplyThread